Dev program banner for mobile menu
The team at Airobotics fuses expertise in aerospace hardware design, robust electronic systems, leading software engineering, and years of experience in commercial drone operations. Among them they have more degrees than employees. Collectively they own 19 dogs and 4 cats, 50% of them find time to groom their beards, and only 50% drive cars to work, while others arrive on motorbikes, bicycles, scooters, electric bikes and trains. This extraordinary team covers most of the ground, aerial, water, summer, winter, in-between-season and extreme sports - with surprisingly low injury rates.

BOARD OF DIRECTORS


  • CRV
    Board Member
  • BlueRun Ventures
    Board Member
  • Airobotics
    Board Member
  • Noam Bardin
    Waze, Google
    Board Member
  • Frank Wu
    BlueRun Ventures China
    Board Member
  • Richard Wooldridge
    Facebook Board Member

Team


  • Ran Krauss

    CEO & Co-Founder

  • Meir Kliner

    VP R&D & Co-Founder

  • Richard Wooldridge

    COO

  • Yahel Nov

    VP Business Development

  • Kobi Israeli

    VP DNA

  • Efrat Fenigson

    VP Marketing

  • Matan Yemini

    General Manager USA

  • Yishay Curelaru

    VP Finance

  • Gilad Yacubovich

    General Counsel & VP Corporate Development

  • Niv Russo

    Director of Aviation

  • Omri Rahamim
    General Manager Australia
  • Eitan Rotberg

    VP Product

  • Koby Burshtein

    R&D Operations Manager

  • Rami Shaham

    Chile Regional Manager

  • Guy Levin

    Head of Software Development

  • Joe Urli

    Director of Flight Operations

  • Doron Krauss

    Head of T&E

  • Shalev Fallach

    Chief  Engineer

  • Shahar Ben David

    Head of HW Technologies

  • Amit Geller

    IT Business Applications Manager

  • Yossi Elbaz

    Head of Electro-Mechanics

  • Yuval Fox

    Head of Mechanics

  • Elan Frantz

    Head of Product

  • Igal Ben Yair

    System Engineer

  • Guy Avitov

    Head of UAV Design

  • Nadav Yemini

    Special Projects

  • Brenton Welford

    Senior Project Manager

  • Roi Miron

    Chief Investigator & Drone Maintenance

  • Issac Sela

    Head of Certifications & Regulations

  • Asaf Ben-Hur

    Israel Regional Manager

  • Shalom Crown

    Software Engineer

  • Shira Meltzer

    Mechanical Engineer

  • Regina Ivgi

    Software Engineer

  • Nitzan Beck

    Marketing Manager

  • Maya Gorny

    Economist

  • Boaz Kriger

    VP Operations

  • Avia Levi

    Director of Command Center

  • Ben Margi

    Integrator

  • Ariel Dror

    Software Engineer

  • Amir Haimovich

    System Administrator

  • Eitan Davidesko

    Test Operator

  • Bnaya Davidson

    Team Leader

  • Sasy Ben Ami

    Mechanical Engineer

  • Kimberley Lim

    Director of Marketing

  • Sharon Friedhandler

    Admin & Logistics

  • Tal Golan

    Site Manager

  • Noam Perez

    Junior Import \ Export Coordinator

  • Min Hardman

    ROC Manager

  • David Shiri

    Head of Purchase

  • Shir Vermus Goldman

    Recruitment Manager & HR Specialist

  • Adam Burford

    ROC System Operator

  • Callum Armstrong
    Callum Armstrong

    Remote Pilot

  • Romain Alliod

    Remote Pilot

  • Yoel Temin

    Head of GIS

  • Derren Bessen

    Service & Support Director

  • Greg Tavener-Smith

    Electrical Technician

  • Kati Meyer

    Office Manager & PA

  • Quan Hong Tran

    GIS Specialist

  • Christine Jarvis

    Market Research & Document Lead

  • Andy Tamlin

    Remote Pilot

  • Itay Levitan

    Electronics Engineer

  • Erez Shoshani

    System Administrator

  • Noam Gadon

    Remote Pilot

  • Mushriq Al-Bahrani

    Remote Pilot

  • Hanan Epstein

    Head of Airworthiness

  • Martin Heydenrych

    Project Manager

  • Steve Haselhurst

    Business Development Manager

  • Tal Yiftah

    GIS Production Team Leader

  • Brayden Northey

    System Operator

  • Annette Abergel

    Head of Verification

  • Rei Avishai

    Mechanical Engineer

  • Shai LaBelle Trop

    Project Manager

  • Yehuda Sadrina

    Integrator

  • Tal Alkobi

    Technological Buyer

  • Matt Zafir

    Project Manager

  • Ran Shen Tal

    Head of Gimbal

  • Alex Slepoy

    SW Team Leader

  • Avraham Semay

    Mechanical Assembly

  • Ben Rozenrot

    TF Manager

  • Janet Spiers

    Controller

  • Tom Guri

    Pilot in Command

  • Sahar Dorkam

    Marketing Assistant

  • Shai Greenfeld

    Chief Operator

  • Dmitry Golikov

    Big Data Developer

  • Mor Salvi

    Personal Assistant to CEO

  • Sylvain Moret

    Remote Pilot

  • Daniel Zion

    Pilot in Command

  • David Fraser

    Business Development Manager

  • Adya Uval

    Software PMO

  • Shahar Nissim

    Supply Chain Planning & Control

  • Yael Kadshai

    Team Leader

  • Dror Itzik

    Electronics & Control Engineer

  • Tomer Smadja

    Investigator

  • Gal Algeba

    Pilot in Command

  • Yael Miron

    Planner

  • Ron Gilad

    GIS R&D Engineer

  • Ilan Azaria

    Geospatial/Remote Sensing Scientist

  • Guy Rivlin

    Shift Manager

  • Anna Tabachnikof

    R&D PA & Admin

  • Tanya Drokin

    Administrative Manager

  • Niv Gross

    Shift Manager

  • Alexander Vilkomir

    BD Engineer

  • Dotan Berger

    Investigator 

  • Nimrod Mor

    Field Operator

  • Israel Shpindel

    GIS Designer

  • Ben Resnick

    Pilot in Command

  • Dafna Kaufman

    Operations PM

  • Gilad Sendovski

    EUI Engineer

  • Vadim Rutenberg

    Electronics & Control Engineer

  • Anna Chudnovski

    Soldering Expert

  • Chen Blecher

    Director of Customer Support

  • Nir Sella

    Investigator

  • Ephraim Borow

    NPI Engineer

  • Zen Best

    IREX pilot

  • Ziv Cohen

    Global Chief Pilot

  • Netta Donchin

    Learning and Development

  • Jonathan Cohen

    System Engineer

  • Roy Arlevsky

    Composite Material Technician

  • Eli Mittelman

    Mechanical Integrator

  • Tom Oded

    Front End Developer

  • Sagi Raizman

    Buyer

  • Nisim Cohen

    Logistics

  • Talor Amosi

    Field Operator

  • Uriel Lustig

    Software Product Engineer

  • Amit Noyman

    Software Engineer

  • Ido Levi

    Pilot in Command

  • Kim Vinocur

    Team Leader

  • Michael Bogomolny

    Mission Planner

  • Yuval Vahab

    System Operator

  • Dana Meir

    Assistance Controller

  • Daniel Mashraki

    Head of Investigation 

  • Eitan Frankel

    IL Sites Manager 

  • Azuri Cohen

    Integrator

  • Omri Shilon

    Reliability Engineer

  • Or Eizen

    Control & Electronic Engineer

  • Nimrod Palta

    Pilot in Command

  • Shoham Shahar

    Composite Material Technician

  • Alla Grissik

    Soldering

  • Yaakov Megidesh

    Logistics

  • Bar Lavi

    Mechanical Designer

  • Jenny Umansky

    Bookkeeper

  • Oriel Zinner

    Integrator Manager

  • Amir Ramaty

    Software Engineer

  • Kiril Berman

    Software System Administrator

  • Binyamin Bejell

    Mechanical Integrator

  • Niv Tzidon

    Lead Mechanical Engineer

  • Ran Kohn

    Electronics Engineer

  • Alex Topor

    Logistics Leader

  • Yossi Agubal

    Production Manager

  • Ran Schneiderman

    System Operator

  • Sergey Blank
    Front End Developer
  • Noam Zalt

    Chief Flight Instructor

  • Ramin Avrahami

    Integrator

  • Asaf Marcus

    GIS Technician

  • Guy Lahav

    Mechanical Integrator

  • Coral Haelion

    Logistics

  • Roei Sadgat

    Integration Engineer

  • Yoav Gross

    Power & Firmware Engineer

  • Guy Hanoch

    R&D Engineer

  • Yoni Sagy

    Team Leader

  • Roi Lev

    Controller

  • Ariel Veltchev

    Field Operator

  • Yaron Yaakobov

    Electronics Engineer

  • Ofri Zvi

    Graphic Designer

  • Aviram Azarzar

    Industrial Engineer

  • Meshi
  • Bella
  • Ruby
  • Beri
  • Louie
  • Petel
  • Freddie
  • Zed